Strategic initiatives in Armenia
The establishment of the Center for Strategic Initiatives is conditioned by the resolve of the Armenian Government for the implementation of fundamental sustainable reforms in the country. The Center is facilitating the Government's efforts in making Armenia a country where a citizen is Independent, Secure, Active and Intellectual, a country where the business environment for an investor is Easy to understand, Trustworthy and Transparent and where both, local and foreign businesses feel comfortable to operate in.
About us
Established by the Government of Armenia and operating as a public-private partnership, it is meant to initiate and accompany the long-term strategic reforms, as well as facilitate the implementation of reforms already in place and going by consolidating and analyzing the existing strategies. The ultimate goal of the process is to work to attract long-term and sustainable foreign investments into the country and increase Armenian exports.
The Center for Strategic Initiatives is a vital instrument for advancing the essential reforms in Armenia.